2016 Final Grand Prix Championship Series Final Results
 
  85 12-15 Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1st Kameron Orr 1 1 2 4
         
Super Mini 12-16 Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st Kamron George 2 2 3 7
2nd Tyler Watkins 3 4 6 13
         
Schoolboy 1 Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st Nicholas Hunt 1 1 1 3
2nd Aidan Griffis 2 2 6 10
         
30+ A Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st Daryl Howell 1 1 1 3
         
30+B/C Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st Russ Minich 1 2 2 5
2nd Nick Bryan 2 1 3 6
3rd Scott Hayes 3 7 5 15
4th DonChilders 5 4 7 16
5th Gary Herberger 4 3 10 17
6th Sarah Keene 8 6 11 25
         
40+ Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st Connie Feist 1 1 1 3
2nd Jim Hunt 2 2 2 6
3rd Randy Keene 5 3 6 14
         
50+ Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st  Connie Feist 1 1 1 3
2nd John Rhoades 3 4 2 9
3rd Gary Good 4 3 3 10
         
250 B Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st Addison Clouse 1 1 1 3
         
250 C Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st Seth Orr 1 1 1 3
2nd Devin Childers 4 5 8 17
         
Women Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st Addison Clouse 1 3 1 5
2nd Abby Grady 2 1 2 5
         
14-24 Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st Addison Clouse 1 1 1 3
         
Open C Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st James Grady 3 2 2 7
2nd David Thacker 4 3 5 12
3rd Shawn Chaney 6 5 3 14
4th Shawn McGinnis 9 4 6 19
5th Greg McGinnis 13 6 9 28
         
125cc 2-stroke only Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st Nicholas Hunt 1 1 1 3
         
25+ Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st Daryl Howell 1 1 1 3
2nd Matthew Dilley 2 2 2 6
         
Throwback Class Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1 Nick Bryan 1 1 1 3
         
Open Quad C Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total 
1st Michael Sedlock 2 3 5 10
2nd James Sandel 4 1 6 11
 
 
Parade Lap Time Classes
8:45am 9:00am to 10:00am 30+A, 30+ B/C, 40+, 250 A/B/C, 125 2-Stroke Only, 14/24
10:00am 10:15am to 11:00am Quad A, Quad B, Quad C, Youth Quad
11:00am 11:15 am to Noon 65 7-9, 65 10-11, Supermini, Open Mini 7-11
12:00pm (Noon) 12:15pm to 12:45pm Mini Quad, Mini Quad Jr., Mini Quad Open
12:45pm 1:00pm to 2:00pm Schoolboy 1 & 2, 50+, Women, Open A/B/C, 25+, Throwback Class
2:00pm 2:15pm to 3:00pm 85 7-11, 85 12-15, Girls, Pitbike
3:00pm 3:15pm to 3:45pm 50 4-6, 50 7-8, 50 4-8
 
Grand Prix Series
We are very happy to announce the creation of the 2016 Indiana Grand Prix State Championship!
This will be a 3 Race Series!  Riders must compete in all 3 events in order to be eligible for an overall award. The Series will be scored as a 3-moto format.  This is the First year for a Grand Prix State Championship!  Awards to top 3 in each class!
Grand Prix events not included in the Indiana State Championship Series will pay points toward the Summer Series and the Fall or Spring Series depending on date of event.
 
Indiana Grand Prix State Championship Dates
Date Event Track Times Event Details
June 25, 2016 Grand Prix Series Round One Trojan Raceway 9:00am  
August 20, 2016 Grand Prix Series Round Two G&S Racing 9:00am  
September 3, 2016 Grand Prix Series Round Three Hangtime MX Park 9:00am  
 

Regular Grand Prix Dates - Pays Reads Racing points in the Spring, Summer and Fall Series

Sunday March 27, 2016 Hangtime MX Park
Sunday May 29, 2016 Trojan Raceway
Saturday June 11, 2016 G&S Racing
Saturday July 16, 2016 G&S Racing
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information!
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
1-(574) 893-1649