Home
Open Practice Information
Reads Racing Rules
2015 Halloween Spooktakular
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2015 Race Schedule
Buff Daddy Championship Series
2015 Mud Bog Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2015 Practice Schedule
Indiana State Championship Series
2015 Spring Championship
Archive Information
Hotels and Camping
2015 Race Results
2015 Grand Prix Series
2015 Fall Championship
Related Links
Racing Classes
2015 Spring Series Points
Grass Roots Championship Series
Girls of Motocross
Reads Racing Staff
Frequently Asked Questions
2015 Summer Series Points
2015 Midwest Amateur ATV Series
Media Galleries
Contact Reads Racing
Points Chart
2015 Fall Series Points
2015 Mideast Amateur/Youth
 
 
 
2015 Indiana State Championship Series - Info Coming Soon
 
Date Event Track Times Event Details
September 6, 2015 State Race Round One Hangtime Mx Park 10:00am Double Points
September 20, 2015 State Race Round Two Trojan Raceway   Double Points
September 27, 2015 State Race Round Three G&S Racing 9:00am Double Points
 

The Indiana State Championship Series is a 3 race Series.  You must compete in all 3 events.  A riders best 5 out of 6 motos are used to figure overall positions.  The series is scored as a 5 moto format.  Your finish from each moto is added together to determine your overall score.  The rider with the lowest score wins.  In the event of a tie, the final moto of the final round is used to break the tie.  If you have questions please contact Lori at (574) 893-1649 between 8:00am and 3:00pm.

 
  Class Name   Hangtime MX Park
Round 1
  Trojan Raceway
Round 2
  G&S Racing's
Round 3
Score Total

Minus
Worst Moto

Total Score
1 14/24 Addison Clouse 2 2 2 1 1 1 7 2 5












1 25 Plus Andrew Butler 2 2 2 2 1 1 8 2 6












1 250 A Austin Griffis 3 2 3 1 2 2 9 3 6
2 250 A Trey Short 4 4 2 3 3 3 13 4 9












1 250 B Kelsey Vore 3 2 2 1 2 2 8 3 5
2 250 B Daniel Wachowski 1 4 3 3 1 1 13 4 9












1 250 C Trenton Short 2 1 7 5 2 2 19 7 12
2 250 C Adam Coburn 1 5 4 6 4 5 25 6 19
3 250 C Nick Travis 3 6 5 7 8 40 69 40 29
4 250 C Daniel Whitaker 4 8 8 9 6 4 39 9 30
5 250 C Gary Klinger 8 10 14 44 7 6 89 44 45
6 250 C Devin Childers 9 9 9 11 10 8 56 11 45












1 30 Plus A Casey Wood 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 2 6












1 30 Plus B/C Brian Shukitis 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 30 Plus B/C Don Childers 3 3 3 3 3 3 18 3 15












1 40 Plus Rob Talbott 1 1 2 1 1 2 8 2 6
2 40 Plus Jeffrey Jakubowski 2 2 4 4 3 1 16 4 12












1 50 Plus Mike Farley 2 1 2 1 1 1 8 2 6
2 50 Plus Dan Heingartner 1 2 4 3 2 2 14 4 10












1 65 10-11 Daniel Starkey 2 2 1 1 2 2 10 2 8












1 65 7-9 Berick Wood 2 2 2 2 1 1 10 2 8
2 65 7-9 Karson Stone 4 3 3 3 2 4 19 4 15
3 65 7-9 Trey Larson 5 5 4 5 3 2 24 5 19
4 65 7-9 Brady Warmoth 6 6 6 6 4 3 31 6 25












1 85 12 – 15 Aidan Griffis 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 85 12 – 15 Kamron George 2 2 2 2 2 2 12 2 10
3 85 12 – 15 Triston Kirkwood 3 3 3 3 3 3 18 3 15












1 85 7-11 Spencer Paxson 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 85 7-11 Jared Stambaugh 3 3 2 2 2 2 14 3 11
3 85 7-11 Brady Warmoth 6 6 4 4 4 4 28 6 22












1 Girls Teagan Billiard 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5












1 Pee Wee 4-8 Ryder Warmoth 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5












1 Pee Wee 4-6 Uriah Wood 1 1 2 2 1 1 8 2 6
2 Pee Wee 4-6 Ryder Warmoth 3 2 1 1 2 2 11 3 8
3 Pee Wee 4-6 Dominic Wagner 2 4 3 3 3 3 18 4 14
4 Pee Wee 4-6 Kacen Butler 4 3 5 4 4 4 24 5 19
5 Pee Wee 4-6 Noah Shue 5 5 4 5 5 5 29 5 24












1 Pee Wee 7-8 Berick Wood 1 1 2 2 1 1 8 2 6
2 Pee Wee 7-8 Karson Stone 2 2 1 1 3 3 12 3 9
3 Pee Wee 7-8 Teagan Billiard 4 4 3 3 4 4 22 4 18
4 Pee Wee 7-8 Blake Coburn 8 8 5 5 5 5 36 8 28












1 Mini Quad Seth Gluth 1 1 1 2 2 1 8 2 6
2 Mini Quad David Weiler 3 3 2 1 3 2 14 3 11












1 Mini Quad Jr. Austin Gluth 1 1 2 1 2 2 9 2 7
2 Mini Quad Jr. Willow Gluth 2 2 1 2 3 3 13 3 10
3 Mini Quad Jr. Grace Shuhits 3 3 3 3 1 1 14 3 11












1 Open A Austin Griffis 2 2 1 1 1 2 9 2 7
2 Open A Rob Talbott 3 3 3 3 4 4 20 4 16












1 Open B Matt Godlove 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 2 6












1 Open C Andrew Butler 2 2 4 3 4 5 20 5 15
2 Open C James Grady 3 3 5 5 6 7 29 7 22
3 Open C Cody Fry 1 1 33 33 2 2 72 33 39












1 Open Mini 7-11 Spencer Paxson 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5
2 Open Mini 7-11 Schyler Altherr 2 2 20 2 3 3 32 20 12
3 Open Mini 7-11 Daniel Starkey 7 7 5 4 6 6 35 7 28












1 Quad A Scott Gluth 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5












1 Quad B Bradley Taylor 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5












1 Quad C Kelsie Orr 3 3 1 1 2 2 12 3 9












1 Pitbike Logan Stanfield 1 2 1 1 1 2 8 2 6
2 Pitbike Gary Klinger 2 3 2 2 2 1 12 3 9












1 Schoolboy 2 Adam Coburn 2 2 3 3 4 4 18 4 14
2 Schoolboy 2 Brandon Miller 3 3 4 4 3 3 20 4 16
3 Schoolboy 2 Devin Foltz 4 4 5 5 5 5 28 5 23












1 Supermini Aidan Griffis 3 2 1 1 1 1 9 3 6
2 Supermini Kamron George 2 3 20 2 2 2 31 20 11
3 Supermini Triston Kirkwood 6 6 3 4 3 3 25 6 19












1 Women Madison Johnson 1 2 1 2 1 1 8 2 6
2 Women Addison Clouse 2 1 2 1 2 20 28 20 8












1 Youth Quad Branden Pittman 1 1 2 2 3 3 12 3 9
2 Youth Quad Logan Stanfield 20 43 1 1 1 1 67 43 24
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information!
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
1-(574) 893-1649