2014 Summer Series Final Points
The Summer Series consists of all events from March 1, 2014 – November 2, 2014. In order to be eligible for an overall award in the Summer Series a rider must have competed in at least 15 events or have at least 300 points.
 
Limited Pee Wee Jr 4-6
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 560 Max Kotinek (5) 145
2. 94 Ryder Warmouth (1) 30
3. 124 Gavin Rooney (1) 30
Limited Pee Wee Sr 7-8
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 353 Brady Warmoth (1) 30
65 7-9
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 88 Daniel Starkey (4) 100
2. 34 Colton Camp (3) 90
3. 148 Clayton Strunk (2) 60
4. 54 Lukas Searer (1) 30
5. 6 Blake Williams (1) 21
65 10-11
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 13 Nathan Baumgartner (6) 165
2. 22 Kameron Freet (4) 115
3. 855 Lane Lakes (2) 42
85 7-11
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 34 Colton Camp (6) 180
2. 467 Schyler L. Altherr (3) 75
3. 148 Clayton Strunk (3) 63
4. / Braden J. Allen (1) 25
5. 9 Braxton Williams (1) 25
6. 855 Lane Lakes (1) 21
85 12-15
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 100 Dustin Sims (4) 105
2. 422 Trenton Short (3) 90
3. 55 Logan R. Stanfield (3) 76
4. 38 Dalton Edmondson (2) 55
5. 25 Braden Baumer (1) 21
6. 582 Tyler Castongia (1) 18
Super Mini 12-16
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 32 Mason Meiring (6) 152
2. 100 Dustin Sims (4) 105
3. 55 Logan R. Stanfield (3) 76
4. 38 Dalton Edmondson (2) 60
5. 582 Tyler Castongia (1) 21
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 14 Dallas Sims (4) 110
2. 447 Nathan Krengle (2) 55
3. 72 Cody M. Fry (1) 30
4. 32 Mason Meiring (1) 30
5. 7 Seth E. Orr (1) 25
30+ A
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 304 Sam Geller (1) 30
30+ B/c
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 187 William Kotinek (5) 150
2. 411 Brian Nunn (6) 150
3. 28 Michael Warmoth (1) 30
40+
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 35 Charles L. Nice (1) 30
2. 229 Shadd M. Miser Sr (1) 25
50 +
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 35 Charles L. Nice (1) 30
250 A
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 245 Quinton Camp (1) 30
2. 733 Kiefer K. Banter (1) 30
3. 61 Jeffrey A. Henson (1) 25
4. 404 Levi E. Johnson (1) 21
250 B
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 47 Trey Short (3) 90
2. 236 Zach Conrad (1) 25
3. 59 John M. Earl (1) 21
4. 648 Caden C. Roberts (1) 18
250 C
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 73 Andrew Dowd (3) 61
2. 11 Ben Rohrer (2) 51
3. 14 Jeffery Huff (2) 48
4. 03 Tanner Fervlda (2) 39
5. 156 Josh Workman (1) 30
6. 607 Skyler Ringen (1) 30
7. 405 Jordan Parmley (1) 30
8. 715b Zane Ladig (1) 30
9. 235 Trent Schroeder (2) 28
10. 115 Brandon Yeiter (1) 25
11. 508 Nick Myers (1) 25
12. 934 Colt D. Mcphearson (1) 25
13. 77 Chris Herman Jr (1) 21
14. 729 Shadd M. Miser Jr (1) 21
15. xx Jared Polanek (1) 18
16. 87 Todd Kline (1) 16
17. 159 Casey Shue (1) 16
18. 403 Jacob C. Shaw (1) 14
19. 44 Blake Baumer (1) 13
20. 1 Robert Drawgmeisler (1) 12
21. 016 Justin Bitz (1) 12
Pitbike
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 87 Todd Kline (3) 90
2. 11 Dan L. Foltz (3) 80
3. 111 Kody Clarke (1) 21
4. 2 Matthew Traczyk (1) 18
Open Quad A
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 59 Roger E. Gluth (1) 30
2. 0 Scott W. Gluth (1) 25
Open Quad B
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 210 Bradley P. Taylor (5) 140
2. 29 Dalton Frame (4) 115
3. 23 Donovan Mayer (1) 25
4. 89 Jacob Mayer (1) 21
Women 12- Up
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 726 Emily Eubanks (4) 115
2. 51 Kristin Henson (3) 76
3. 405 Madison A. Johnson (2) 60
4. 726x Ashley Eubanks (2) 43
5. 03 Shawnacy Lakes (1) 16
Mini Quad
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 111 Kody Clarke (6) 155
2. 22 Kameron Freet (4) 115
3. 11 Kassy Clarke (6) 112
4. 2 Matthew Traczyk (6) 110
5. 700 Bodie Derrer (2) 60
6. 15 Lane Zander (1) 21
7. 44 Maddie Irvin (1) 21
8. 51 Abby Bowyer (1) 18
9. 71 Willow Gluth (1) 16
10. 5 Cale Dewees (1) 15
14/24
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 82 Dalton R. Packard (4) 115
2. 18 Daniel J. Wachowski (2) 50
3. 404 Levi E. Johnson (1) 30
4. 405 Jordan Parmley (1) 30
5. 61 Jeffrey A. Henson (1) 30
6. 156 Josh Workman (1) 25
7. 124 Benjamin Richards (1) 25
8. 77 Chris Herman Jr (1) 21
9. 160 Evan C. Herr (1) 21
10. 236 Zach Conrad (1) 18
Mini Quad Jr.
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 568 Kaden Derrer (2) 60
2. 5 Kaylynn Reiser (1) 30
3. 51 Luke Zander (1) 30
Mini Quad Open
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 111 Kody Clarke (6) 160
2. 2 Matthew Traczyk (6) 130
3. 22 Kameron Freet (3) 78
4. 11 Kassy Clarke (4) 73
5. 51 Abby Bowyer (1) 30
6. 700 Bodie Derrer (1) 30
7. 44 Cole Luster (1) 25
8. 568 Kaden Derrer (1) 18
9. 51 Luke Zander (1) 16
10. 15 Lane Zander (1) 15
Open A
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 61 Jeffrey A. Henson (3) 85
2. 245 Quinton Camp (1) 30
3. 721 Chris Scott (1) 30
4. 733 Kiefer K. Banter (1) 30
Open B
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 82 Dalton R. Packard (4) 110
2. 124 Benjamin Richards (1) 30
3. 59 John M. Earl (1) 30
Open C
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 67 Andrew Davis (2) 48
2. 235 Trent Schroeder (2) 46
3. 405 Jordan Parmley (1) 30
4. 160 Evan C. Herr (1) 30
5. 508 Nick Myers (1) 25
6. 488 Steve Macy (1) 16
125cc 2-stroke Only
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 718 Justin M. Stichter (4) 115
2. 72 Cody M. Fry (2) 55
3. 61 Jeffrey A. Henson (1) 30
4. 729 Shadd M. Miser Jr (1) 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 18 Daniel J. Wachowski (2) 60
2. 405 Madison A. Johnson (2) 55
3. 76 Jared Meranda (1) 30
4. 934 Colt D. Mcphearson (1) 25
25+
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 10 Larry E. Klinger (2) 55
2. 721 Chris Scott (1) 30
3. 55 Billy T. Reiser (1) 25
Youth Quad
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 408 Gary Klinger (5) 111
2. 55 Logan R. Stanfield (4) 106
3. 712 Drake O. Edwards (4) 85
4. 570 Jordanne R. Stichter (3) 62
5. 8 Maddison Guyer (2) 51
6. 24 Brogan Guyer (2) 50
7. 51 Abby Bowyer (1) 14
Girls 9-14
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 531 Devin Foltz (3) 90
Family Quad
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 111 Kody Clarke (1) 30
2. 111x Seth Clarke (1) 25
3. 007 John Traczyk (1) 21
4. 11 Kassy Clarke (1) 18
5. 2 Matthew Traczyk (1) 16
Open Mini 7-11
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 64 Korbin Nunn (6) 158
2. 13 Nathan Baumgartner (4) 83
3. 34 Colton Camp (3) 76
4. 148 Clayton Strunk (1) 30
5. / Braden J. Allen (1) 30
6. 855 Lane Lakes (1) 25
7. 54 Lukas Searer (1) 25
8. 37 Layne Fisher (1) 15
Throwback Class
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 87 Todd Kline (2) 60
Open Quad C
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 19 Todd Ferris Jr (2) 60
2. 72 Justin Hoover (1) 30
3. 731 Frank Gross (1) 25
4. 563 Derek Lechrone (1) 25
5. 520 Blaine Gross (1) 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 61 Cohen Faulkner (5) 150
2. 748 Morgan Kotinek (3) 75
3. 09 Teagan Billiard (1) 21
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information!
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
1-(574) 893-1649